TRIO Funding in North Dakota

ProgramStudents ServedAward
Educational Opportunity Center
University of North Dakota1204371844
Total1204371844
McNair Post-baccalaureate
North Dakota State University29254317
University of North Dakota28250290
Total57504607
Student Support Services
Cankdeska Cikana Community College103289956
Dakota College at Bottineau144226600
Dickinson State University200268180
Lake Region State College160255004
Minot State University Disability Services110226600
Minot State University200226599
North Dakota State University350435629
Sitting Bull College144226600
University of Mary160289955
University of North Dakota300346268
Total18712791391
Talent Search
Cankdeska Cikana Community College600288000
University of North Dakota971466080
Total1571754080
Upward Bound
North Dakota State University52257500
University of North Dakota88406248
Total140663748
Grand Total of all 17 TRIO Programs in North Dakota48435085670
Average Cost per Student1050
(2015-2016 data U.S. Department of Education)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email