TRIO Funding in North Dakota

ProgramStudents ServedAward
Educational Opportunity Center
University of North Dakota 1204371844
Total 1204371844
McNair Post-baccalaureate
University of North Dakota28254317
Total 28254317
Student Support Services
Cankdeska Cikana Community College/
Little Hoop Community College 103289956
Dakota College at Bottineau 144226600
Dickinson State University200268180
Lake Region State College 160255004
Minot Sate University 200226599
North Dakota State University 350435629
Sitting Bull College144226600
University of Mary 160289955
University of North Dakota 300346268
Total17612564791
Disabled Student Services
Minot State University 110226600
Total 110226600
Talent Search
Cankdeska Cikana Community College 600288000
University of North Dakota971466080
Total 1571754080
Upward Bound
North Dakota State University 52257500
University of North Dakota 88406248
Total140663748
Grand Total of all 16 TRIO Programs in North Dakota       4,830           $4,885,98948144835380
Average Cost per Student    1004.44121313
(2016-17 data U.S. Department of Education)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email