TRIO Funding in North Dakota

ProgramStudents Served FY 2018 Funding (18-19 Project Year)
Educational Opportunity Center
University of North Dakota1204397338
McNair Post-baccalaureate Achievement
University of North Dakota28267450
Talent Search
Cankdeska Cikana Community College600307746
University of North Dakota971498036
Student Support Services
Cankdeska Cikana Community College103309836
Dakota College at Bottineau144242136
Dickinson State University200286568
Lake Region State College160272488
Minot State University-Disabled110242136
Minot State University200242135
North Dakota State University350465497
Sitting Bull College144242136
University of Mary160309835
University of North Dakota300370009
Upward Bound
North Dakota State University52315155
University of North Dakota88474101
Total48145242602
Average Cost per Student1089
FY 2018-2018-2019 Program Year data US Department of Education
Print Friendly, PDF & Email